WASWD Sections

WASWD district members are divided into four sections that meet regularly for educational and networking puposes. Below are the districts in each one of the sections. Members can get further information about all members in the members-only directory.
 
Counties: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Columbia, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, Whitman, and Yakima.
Cowiche Sewer District Kittitas County Water District #5 Malaga Water District
Curlew Water & Sewer District #1 Kittitas County Water District #6 Spokane County Water District No. 3
Douglas County Sewer District No. 1 Kittitas County Water District #7 Stevens Pass Sewer District
East Wenatchee Water District Lake Wenatchee Water District Walla Walla County Water District #2
Inchelium Water District Lenora Water & Sewer District Williams Lake Sewer District No. 2
Irvin Water District #6 Liberty Lake Sewer & Water District #1  
Kittitas County Water District #4 Loon Lake Sewer District No. 1  
     
Counties: Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, Skamania, Thurston, Wahkiakum.
Beacon Hill Water and Sewer District Lakewood Water District Silverdale Water District
Belfair Water District #1 Lewis County Water District #2 Sunland Water District
Clark Regional Wastewater District Lewis County Water Sewer District Tahuya River Valley Water District
Crystal Mountain Sewer District Maggie Lake Water District Trails End Water District 2
Grays Harbor County Water District #2 Manchester Water District Valley Water District
Hartstene Pointe Water-Sewer District North Beach Water District West Sound Utility District
Kitsap County Sewer District #7 North Perry Avenue Water District
 
Counties: Island, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom.
Admiral's Cove Water District Fisherman Bay Sewer District Olympic View Water & Sewer District
Alderwood Water & Wastewater District Freeland Water & Sewer District Samish Water District
Bayview Beach Water District Glacier Water District Scatchet Head Water District
Birch Bay Water & Sewer District Holmes Harbor Sewer District Silver Lake Water and Sewer District
Camano Vista Water District Juniper Beach Water District Skagit County Sewer District #1
Cape San Juan Water District Lagoon Point Water District Skagit County Sewer District #2
Cattle Point Water District Lake Stevens Sewer District Startup Water District
Clinton Water District Lake Whatcom Water & Sewer District Swantown Water District
Columbia Valley Water District Ledgewood Beach Water District Whatcom County Water District #2
Crockett Lake Water District MacKaye Harbor Water District Whatcom County Water District #7
Cross Valley Water District Mukilteo Water & Wastewater District Whatcom County Water District #13
Eastsound Sewer & Water District    
     
County: King.
Cedar River Water & Sewer District King County Water District #54 Sammamish Plateau Water
Coal Creek Utility District King County Water District #90 Skyway Water & Sewer District
Fall City Water District Lake Forest Park Water District Snoqualmie Pass Utility District
Highlands Sewer District Lake Meridian Water District Soos Creek Water & Sewer District
Highline Water District Lakehaven Water and Sewer District Southwest Suburban Sewer District
King County Water District #119 Midway Sewer District Valley View Sewer District
King County Water District #125 North City Water District Vashon Sewer District
King County Water District #20 NE Sammamish Sewer & Water District Water District 19
King County Water District #49 Northshore Utility District Woodinville Water District