WASWD Members

WASWD members include Special Purpose water & wastewater districts, other public and private water utilities, and companies and organizations that provide goods and services to the industry. Members can get further information
about all members in the members-only directory.
 
   
District Members:  
Admiral's Cove Water District
Alderwood Water & Wastewater District
Bayview Beach Water District
Beacon Hill Water and Sewer District
Belfair Water District #1
Birch Bay Water & Sewer District
Camano Vista Water District
Cape San Juan Water District
Cattle Point Water District
Cedar River Water & Sewer District
Chinook Water District
Clark Regional Wastewater District
Clinton Water District
Coal Creek Utility District
Columbia Valley Water District
Crockett Lake Water District
Cross Valley Water District
Crystal Mountain Sewer District
Douglas County Sewer District No. 1
East Wenatchee Water District
Eastsound Sewer & Water District
Elkhorn Water District
Fall City Water District
Fisherman Bay Sewer District
Freeland Water & Sewer District
Glacier Water District
Grays Harbor County Water District #2
Hartstene Pointe Water-Sewer District
Highlands Sewer District
Highline Water District
Holmes Harbor Sewer District
Inchelium Water District
Irvin Water District #6
Juniper Beach Water District
King County Water District #119
King County Water District #125
King County Water District #20
King County Water District #49
King County Water District #54
King County Water District #90
Kitsap County Sewer District #7
Kittitas County Water District #4
Kittitas County Water District #5
Lagoon Point Water District
Lake Forest Park Water District
Lake Meridian Water District
Lake Stevens Sewer District
Lake Wenatchee Water District
Lake Whatcom Water & Sewer District
Lakehaven Water and Sewer District
Lakewood Water District
Ledgewood Beach Water District
Lewis County Water District #2
Lewis County Water Sewer District #4
Liberty Lake Sewer & Water District No. 1
MacKaye Harbor Water District
Maggie Lake Water District
Malaga Water District
Manchester Water District
Midway Sewer District
Mukilteo Water & Wastewater District
North Beach Water District
North City Water District
North Perry Avenue Water District
Northeast Sammamish Sewer & Water District
Northshore Utility District
Olympic View Water & Sewer District
Penn Cove Water & Sewer District
Samish Water District
Sammamish Plateau Water
Scatchet Head Water District
Silver Lake Water and Sewer District
Silverdale Water District
Skagit County Sewer District #2
Skyway Water & Sewer District
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District
Soos Creek Water & Sewer District
Southwest Suburban Sewer District
Spokane County Water District #3
Startup Water District
Stevens Pass Sewer District
Swantown Water District
Tahuya River Valley Water District
Trails End Water District 2
Valley View Sewer District
Valley Water District
Vashon Sewer District
Walla Walla County Water District #2
Water District 19
West Sound Utility District
Whatcom County Water District #13
Whatcom County Water District #2
Williams Lake Sewer District No. 2
Woodinville Water District
 
 
Associate Members:
Aktivov Asset Management
ASSA ABLOY
Associated Earth Sciences, Inc.
Association of WA Cities
BHC Consultants, LLC
Blue Cypress Consulting, LLC
Brown and Caldwell
C. P. McAuliffe, CPA, P.S.
Calgon Carbon Corporation
Century West Engineering Corporation
Cessco INC.
Cities Insurance Association of WA
Consor North America, Inc.
Core and Main
DA Davidson & Company
Databar Inc
David Evans and Associates, Inc.
DN Tanks
Driftmier Architects, P.S. (The)
Ebara Pumps of Americas Corporation
EJ
Enduris
Enviro-Clean Equipment, Inc.
Evergreen Coating Engineers, LLC
FCS GROUP
Ferguson Waterworks-Meter & Automation Group
Foster Garvey PC
Furrow Pump
Gabbert Architects Planners, Inc
General Pacific, Inc.
Granich Engineered Products
Gray & Osborne, Inc.
H.D. Fowler Company, Inc.
H2 Pre-Cast Inc
Hanis Irvine Prothero, Attorney at Law
HDR, Inc.
Hendricks-Bennett, PLLC
Hilltop Securities
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
HWA Geosciences Inc.
Hydra-Stop LLC
Inslee, Best, Doezie & Ryder, PS
Instrument Technology Corporation
Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.
Jonson & Jonson, P.S.
KBA, Inc.
KLJ Financial Consulting
KPG Psomas
Kryton International Inc.
Legacy Group Interiors
Legacy Power Systems
Master Meter, Inc.
Merit Emergency Education & Training Inc.
Municipal Research & Services Center
Northwest Municipal Advisors
Owen Equipment Company
Owens Pump & Equipment
PACE Engineers, Inc.
Pacific Public Affairs
Pacifica Law Group
Page & Beard Architects, PS
Parametrix, Inc.
Parsons Behle & Latimer
Piper Sandler & Co.
PumpTech, Inc.
Rainier Asphalt & Concrete
Reiner Pump Systems, Inc.
Restorical Research, LLC
RH2 Engineering, Inc
Robinson Noble, Inc.
S & B INC.
Seattle Pump and Equipment
Seattle Techs, LLC
Seitel Systems
Sensus a Xylem brand
Skillings, Inc.
Snell Law Offices P.S.
Stantec
Tetra Tech
The Data Center Everything Print & Mail
Utility Construction Management Company
Univar Solutions
Van Ness Feldman LLP
Vaughan Company
VEGA Americas
Water & Sewer Risk Management Pool
WETRC (WA Environmental Training Center)
Wilson Engineering, LLC
WSP
Xylem Dewatering Solutions Inc.
 
Non-District Utility Members:
Ames Lake Water Association
Asotin County Public Utility District
Cascade Water Alliance
Firgrove Mutual Inc.
Heights Water
Mason County PUD No. 1
NW Natural Water, LLC  
Public Utility District #1 of Skagit County
Public Utility District No. 1 of Kitsap County
Public Utility District No. 1 of Stevens County
Public Utility District No. 1 of Thurston County
Public Utility District No. 1 of Whatcom County
Snohomish County Public Utility District
Union Hill Water Association